Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Grange Federation

Meet the Team

Main entrance to Grange Infant School
Main entrance to Grange Infant School

Grange Infant School 

INTERIM EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER

Dr N Capstick

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Mrs L Dance

ASSISTANT HEAD

 Mrs L Clark

SENCO

Mrs C Shute

KEY STAGE LEADERS

Early Years

Mrs L Clark

Key stage 1

Miss M Castle

 

TEACHERS 

Miss M Castle

Mrs E Constable

Miss K Ford

Miss K Nesbitt

Miss E Ottley

Mrs K Parsons

Miss D Savage

Miss J Shaw

Miss E Reynolds

 

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

Mrs J Bell 

CLERICAL ASSISTANTS

Mrs B Nicol

Mrs T Tull

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Miss C Austin

Mrs P Ayers

Mrs E Clay

Mrs H Farmer

Mrs L Hobbs

Mrs S Hobbs

Mrs L Howe

Mrs Painter

Mrs J Prinzi

Mrs R Sperti

Mrs S Stickley

Mrs E Stringer

Miss A Townsend

Miss C Lawrence

CHILDREN'S CHAMPION

Mrs T Jackson

PUPIL PREMIUM CHILDREN'S CHAMPION

Mrs S Hobbs

LUNCTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs A Clarke

Miss H Cumner

Mrs T Gough

Mrs S Heath

Mrs T Hewitt

WRAP AROUND CARE

Miss K Brookes

Mrs T Hewitt

Miss C Lawrence

CLEANERS

Mrs S Gregory

Mrs P Khaira

Mrs M Mendonca

Miss N Morfitt

 

CARETAKER

Mr C Adams 

 

 

Main entrance to Grange Junior School
Main entrance to Grange Junior School

Grange Junior School 

INTERIM EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER

Dr N Capstick

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Mrs T Knight

ASSISTANT HEAD

Mrs C Arthur

SENCO

Mrs C Shute

PHASE LEADERS

Years 3 & 4 

Mrs C Arthur

Years 5 & 6

Miss C Walshe

 

TEACHERS

Mrs C Arthur

Ms D Brown

Mrs M Dias

Mr I Frost

Miss D Humphries

Mr R Lacey

Mrs A Leat

Mrs S Lee

Miss C Little

Mrs H Martin

Mrs S Rabbetts (Maternity leave)

Mr J Read

Mrs R Small

Mrs K Stubberfield

Miss C Walshe

Mr A Williams

 

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

Mrs G Henderson

Mrs S Mulcock

 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Miss M Cobban

Mrs R Collins

Mrs K Couldridge

Mrs K Dearsley

Mrs D Foye

Miss S Hackett

Miss J Law

Mrs L Mansfield

Mrs N Myatt

Mrs B Nicol

Mrs J Ostler

Ms C Parsons

Miss A Payne

Mrs S Watkins

CHILDREN'S CHAMPION

Mrs Rutherford

PUPIL PREMIUM CHILDREN'S CHAMPION

Mrs Myatt 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs S Carter

Mrs G Cunningham

Miss L Greenwood

Mrs J Hopping

Mrs J Moore

Mrs T Skinner

Mrs K Silman

Mrs L West

WRAP AROUND CARE

(based at the Infant site)

Miss K Brookes

Mrs T Hewitt

Miss C Lawrence

CLEANERS

Mrs A Blenkins

Mrs J Boulden

Mrs G Cunningham

Mrs K Silman

Mrs L West

CARETAKER

Mr T Reynolds